Prize winners

A BIG well done to you all


  • 19/08/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Heartwood Forest Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/08/2017
  • Oliver Hill
  • 1st
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 13/08/2017
  • Bob Wallace
  • 2nd in cat
  • Summer 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 13/08/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 4th lady overall
  • Burnham beeches 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 12/08/2017
  • Angela Keogh
  • 3rd in category
  • South Oxhey parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 05/08/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Caldicot Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/07/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Westmill Parkrun (new)
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/07/2017
  • EMMA JEFFREY
  • 2nd female
  • Canons Park parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/07/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st in age category
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 21/07/2017
  • Brian James
  • Unconfirmed U.K. record
  • SOAR mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 16/07/2017
  • Gail Winter
  • 2nd WV 40 - 49
  • High Wycombe Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 15/07/2017
  • Jo Sherman
  • 1st in age group
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/07/2017
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st in age 60-65
  • ricki park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/07/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/07/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 11th overall, 1st female
  • South oxhey parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/07/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 6th lady 1st VW45
  • Cassiobury park run 8.7.17
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/07/2017
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 1st in age
  • moors valley parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 02/07/2017
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 2nd in age category
  • Bushey 10k 2017
  • 10.00 km
  • 02/07/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd M60
  • Clffe Woods 5miles
  • 5.00 miles
  • 01/07/2017
  • Charles Henderson
  • 2nd in age
  • Parkrun Eastbo
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70 & Herts Vets 1st MV70
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 1st Ladies team Herts County Vets
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Oliver Hill
  • 1st
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • EMMA JEFFREY
  • Herts County Vets 3rd Ladies Team
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Jo Sherman
  • Herts County Vets 2nd WV35 & 1st Ladies team
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Gail Winter
  • 3rd WV45 & Herts County Vets 1st Ladies Team
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Jane Molloy
  • Herts County Vets 3rd Ladies Team
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 3rd MV50 & 3rd Herts vets MV50
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/06/2017
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 3rd WV55 & Herts County Vets 3rd Ladies Team
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 24/06/2017
  • Tim Cook
  • 3rd place
  • Cassio parkrun 25/6/16
  • 5.00 km
  • 18/06/2017
  • Brian James
  • 1st M70
  • Horwich 5k (BMAF)
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/06/2017
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st 60-64 agre group
  • park run aquadrome
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/06/2017
  • Panos Fellas
  • 1st in age group
  • Cassiobury park run (03/06/2017)
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/06/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st in age category
  • Cassiobury park run (03/06/2017)
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/05/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st VW45
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/05/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 3rd overall, 1st female
  • South oxhey parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/05/2017
  • Ian Reeder
  • 2nd in age category
  • Cassiobury park run (27/05/17)
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/05/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd 70-74
  • Oak Hill parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 24/05/2017
  • Oliver Hill
  • HJ Trophy - 2nd Man
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 24/05/2017
  • Jane Welch
  • HJ Trophy - 2nd Lady
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 24/05/2017
  • David O'Sullivan
  • HJ Trophy Winner - Mens
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 24/05/2017
  • Linda Hall
  • HJ Trophy Winner - Ladies
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 24/05/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • HJ Trophy - 3rd Lady
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 24/05/2017
  • Marcus Edwards
  • HJ Trophy - 3rd Man
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 21/05/2017
  • Brian James
  • !st M60
  • Royal Berkshire 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 20/05/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd 70-74
  • Peacehaven Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 20/05/2017
  • Angela Keogh
  • 3rd in category
  • Parkrun South Oxhey
  • 5.00 km
  • 13/05/2017
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 2nd MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/05/2017
  • Gail Winter
  • 3rd Lady
  • Marlborough Downs Challenge
  • 33.00 miles
  • 06/05/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st VW45
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/05/2017
  • Bob Wallace
  • 1st MV75
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/05/2017
  • Oliver Hill
  • 1st male
  • Milano Nord parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/05/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/05/2017
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 1st Vet Man
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 01/05/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd ladies team Herts
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 01/05/2017
  • Marcia Quinn
  • 2nd Vets Ladies Team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 01/05/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 2nd county fv 35
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 01/05/2017
  • Angela Edwards
  • In 2nd Ladies Herts County Senior Team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 29/04/2017
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 1st WV45
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 29/04/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd 70-74
  • St.Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/04/2017
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 1st in age group
  • Aldenham park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/04/2017
  • Jane Welch
  • 1st WV60
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/04/2017
  • Bob Wallace
  • MV75 1/1
  • Ellenbrook Fields Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/04/2017
  • Rustum Khedkar
  • Place of Lory Pace
  • Grand Union Canal Spring Half Marathon 2017
  • 13.10 miles
  • 08/04/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Bois de Boulogne Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/04/2017
  • Bob Wallace
  • MV75 1/1
  • Gladstone Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/04/2017
  • Gail Winter
  • 2nd FV40
  • Compton Downland Challenge
  • 20.00 miles
  • 02/04/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd MV70
  • Oakley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 01/04/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Rickmansworth Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/03/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 5th female, 2nd fv35
  • Queen Elizabeth Olympic park half marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 18/03/2017
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 1st MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 18/03/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 18/03/2017
  • Julie Rice
  • 8th in age cat
  • Ashridge Boundary Run
  • 16.30 miles
  • 18/03/2017
  • Julie MacQueen
  • 1st SW 25-29
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/03/2017
  • Scot Charlton
  • 2nd
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/03/2017
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st mv 60-64
  • rickmmansworth parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/03/2017
  • Gail Winter
  • 3rd 3:35.05 GAIL WINTER (WATFORD JOGGERS)
  • Thames Meander Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 05/03/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 1st fv35
  • Berkhamsted 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 04/03/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Rickmansworth Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 04/03/2017
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st VM60-64
  • Rickmansworth Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/02/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Eastbourne Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/02/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st in age group
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/02/2017
  • Steve Hewitt
  • 2nd MV40 team
  • Herts Vets XC MV40 MV50
  • 9.00 km
  • 19/02/2017
  • Brian James
  • 2nd MV60 & 1st MV60 team
  • Herts Vets XC MV60+ FV35+
  • 6.00 km
  • 19/02/2017
  • Huw Hamer
  • 2nd MV40 team
  • Herts Vets XC MV40 MV50
  • 9.00 km
  • 19/02/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70
  • Hillingdon Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 19/02/2017
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st MV60 team
  • Herts Vets XC MV60+ FV35+
  • 6.00 km
  • 19/02/2017
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 1st overall & 2nd MV40 team
  • Herts Vets XC MV40 MV50
  • 9.00 km
  • 19/02/2017
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 1st MV60 team
  • Herts Vets XC MV60+ FV35+
  • 6.00 km
  • 19/02/2017
  • Richard Bird
  • 2nd MV40 team
  • Herts Vets XC MV40 MV50
  • 9.00 km
  • 18/02/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st 70-74
  • Brentwood Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 18/02/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 2nd female, 1st vw35
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/02/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/02/2017
  • Alistair Balderson
  • First Finisher!
  • South Oxhey parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/02/2017
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 1st WV 45-49
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 04/02/2017
  • Alison Putko
  • 2nd female v35, 2nd lady overall
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 28/01/2017
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 1st MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 28/01/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 14/01/2017
  • Bob Wallace
  • 1 MV70 /1
  • Cannon Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/01/2017
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70
  • Greenwich park 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 07/01/2017
  • Bob Wallace
  • 1 MV70 /1
  • Aldenham parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/01/2017
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 2nd MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/01/2017
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st in age category
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 31/12/2016
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 2nd MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 31/12/2016
  • Angela Keogh
  • 3rd VW35-39
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/12/2016
  • EMMA JEFFREY
  • 1st in age category VW40-44
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 24/12/2016
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 2nd WV45-49
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 24/12/2016
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 1st MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/12/2016
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 2nd MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/12/2016
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 1st WV45-49
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/12/2016
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 1st
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/12/2016
  • Angela Keogh
  • 2nd in age category
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/12/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70
  • Hackney Marsh Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/12/2016
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 1st MV55
  • Canons Park parkrun (3/12/16)
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/12/2016
  • John Henke
  • 3rd in category
  • Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 27/11/2016
  • Sharon Kassemzadeh
  • 1st FV55
  • Watford Autumn 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 27/11/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st WV45
  • Watford Autumn 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 27/11/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st FV45
  • Watford Autumn 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 27/11/2016
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st MV60
  • Watford Autumn 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 27/11/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70
  • Watford Autumn 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 27/11/2016
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 2nd
  • Watford Autumn 10K
  • 9.50 km
  • 26/11/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 20/11/2016
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 1st
  • Croxley Park 10k
  • 10.20 km
  • 19/11/2016
  • Colin Taylor
  • 2nd, 1st MV55
  • South Oxhey Parkrun (19/11/2016)
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/11/2016
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 3rd in MV55
  • South Oxhey Parkrun (19/11/2016)
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/11/2016
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 1st WV60
  • South Oxhey Parkrun (19/11/2016)
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/11/2016
  • Angela Edwards
  • 1st WV55
  • South Oxhey Parkrun (19/11/2016)
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/11/2016
  • Pam Drizen
  • 2nd lady, 1st WV35
  • Canons parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/11/2016
  • Alex Drizen
  • 1st in category
  • Canons parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/11/2016
  • Colin Taylor
  • 3rd MV50
  • Stevenage Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 05/11/2016
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 3rd in MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 05/11/2016
  • Marcia Quinn
  • 1st FV 50-54
  • Aldenham parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 05/11/2016
  • Alex Drizen
  • 1st in category
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 30/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • County 1st MV70
  • Ricky Road Run
  • 10.00 miles
  • 30/10/2016
  • Richard Bird
  • County Vets 2nd team
  • Ricky Road Run
  • 10.00 miles
  • 30/10/2016
  • Robin Tremaine
  • County 3th MV60 & 2nd team
  • Ricky Road Run
  • 10.00 miles
  • 30/10/2016
  • Brian James
  • County 2nd MV60 & 2nd team
  • Ricky Road Run
  • 10.00 miles
  • 30/10/2016
  • Angela Edwards
  • County 3rd FV55
  • Ricky Road Run
  • 10.00 miles
  • 30/10/2016
  • Marcus Edwards
  • County 2nd MV50 & 2nd team
  • Ricky Road Run
  • 10.00 miles
  • 29/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/10/2016
  • Alison Putko
  • 2nd lady overall, 1st vw35
  • Lee on Solent parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/10/2016
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 2nd in MV55
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/10/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd lady 1st VW45
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Canons Park Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/10/2016
  • Richard Mason
  • 10th Overall
  • cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 6th 60+, no 70+
  • Salisbury Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 09/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70
  • Salisbury Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 08/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd 70-74
  • Salisbury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/10/2016
  • Richard Mason
  • 3rd Overall
  • Parkrun Aldenham
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/10/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd lady 1st VW 45
  • Cassiobury park run 8/10/16
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/10/2016
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 1st wv60
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/10/2016
  • Angela Edwards
  • 2nd WV55
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/10/2016
  • Marcia Quinn
  • 3rd in Age Group
  • Canons parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/10/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st VW45
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/10/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Stevenage Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/10/2016
  • Sean Collum
  • 3rd
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/09/2016
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 3rd FV 55
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 24/09/2016
  • Richard Mason
  • 9th Overall
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/09/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Wanstead Flats Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/09/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Ellenbrook Fields Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/09/2016
  • Samantha Allan
  • 1st woman 50 - 54
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/09/2016
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 1st in VW45-49
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/09/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd 70-74
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/08/2016
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 1st in age group
  • Park Run Holkham
  • 5.00 miles
  • 21/08/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 5th 70+
  • Round the Rock 10k Portland
  • 10.00 km
  • 20/08/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Weymouth Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 14/08/2016
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 3MV60
  • Bearbrook 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 13/08/2016
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 2nd in age category
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 13/08/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St.Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/08/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Fulham Palace Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 30/07/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St. Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 30/07/2016
  • Alistair Flowers
  • 83rd from 621 finishers.
  • Lakeland 50
  • 50.00 miles
  • 24/07/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • No ages on results
  • Deal Tri Dinosaur 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 23/07/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Folkestone Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/07/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 6th in 70+
  • New Forest 10 miles
  • 10.00 miles
  • 10/07/2016
  • Greg Hill
  • 2nd M60
  • Vitality 10k British championship
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/07/2016
  • Angela Edwards
  • 1st WV55
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/07/2016
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st in age group
  • cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/07/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st 70-74
  • Brockenhurst Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/07/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st MV70
  • Bushey 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 03/07/2016
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 3rd WV45
  • Bushey 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 03/07/2016
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 2MV60
  • Bushey 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 03/07/2016
  • Marcia Quinn
  • 3rd WV50
  • Bushey 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 02/07/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 26/06/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd 70+
  • Heathfield Summer 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 26/06/2016
  • Pam Drizen
  • First lady
  • Hercules Festival of Sport
  • 9.30 km
  • 25/06/2016
  • Donna Rawlins
  • 3rd woman/2nd in age group
  • Cassio parkrun 25/6/16
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/06/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Royal Tunbridge Wells Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/06/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st VW45
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/06/2016
  • Greg Hill
  • 2nd MV60
  • Ickenham 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 18/06/2016
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 3rd in age category😁
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/06/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd 70+
  • St Albans Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 12/06/2016
  • Alistair Balderson
  • 2nd male vet / 8th overall
  • Kings Langley Puffaten
  • 10.00 km
  • 11/06/2016
  • Richard Mason
  • 7th Overall
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/06/2016
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 1st
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 04/06/2016
  • Charles Henderson
  • 1st in age!
  • Mile End Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 04/06/2016
  • Sha Janally
  • 1st
  • Cassiobury Park Run (04/06/2016)
  • 5.00 km
  • 04/06/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • Ipswich Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 04/06/2016
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV55
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/06/2016
  • Marcus Edwards
  • MV55 Club record
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 01/06/2016
  • Greg Hill
  • MV60 Club record
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 01/06/2016
  • Brian Ashford
  • MV75 Club Record
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 01/06/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • MV70 Club record
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 01/06/2016
  • Sean Collum
  • MSEN Club record
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 01/06/2016
  • David O'Sullivan
  • MV35 Club record
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 01/06/2016
  • Jane Welch
  • WV60 Club record
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 28/05/2016
  • Jane Welch
  • 1st WV60
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 28/05/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 28/05/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 28/05/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 28/05/2016
  • Angela Edwards
  • 2nd VW55-59
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 21/05/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in 70+
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 21/05/2016
  • Donna Rawlins
  • 3rd lady
  • Cassiobury park run (21/05/16)
  • 5.00 km
  • 14/05/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in 70+
  • Bognor Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 14/05/2016
  • Angela Edwards
  • 1st VW55-59
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/05/2016
  • Angela Edwards
  • 2nd VW55-59
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/05/2016
  • Sha Janally
  • 1st
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/05/2016
  • Stuart Borill
  • 3rd in VM 40-44
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 02/05/2016
  • Sarah Sharman
  • Herts Vets 3rd Ladies team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 3rd Herts MV50 and in 2nd Herts Vets Mens team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 10th
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Andrew Chater
  • 3rd Herts MV60 and in 2nd team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Sean Collum
  • 2nd Overall
  • Thornborough 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Samantha Allan
  • Herts Vets 3rd Ladies team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 3rd Herts WV55
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Greg Hill
  • 1st Herts MV60 and in 2nd Herts Vets Mens team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 2nd Herts WV55, 3rd Herts Vets Ladies team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 02/05/2016
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 2nd Herts MV50 and in 2nd Herts Vets Mens team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 30/04/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd lady 1st VW 45
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 23/04/2016
  • Marcia Quinn
  • 3rd in Age Group
  • Parkrun Gladstone
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/04/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • Unconfirmed 1st in 70+
  • Brighton Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 09/04/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in 70+
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/04/2016
  • Sha Janally
  • 2nd
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/04/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd in MV70
  • Oakley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 03/04/2016
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 2nd W45 Herts Vets
  • Oakley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 02/04/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in 70+
  • CassioburyParkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 02/04/2016
  • Mark Studdart
  • 1st M45
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 28/03/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in 70+
  • HillingdonHalfmarathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 26/03/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in age
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 20/03/2016
  • Tim Cook
  • 4th place overall
  • Heyford Base Half-Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 20/03/2016
  • Katerina Fellas
  • 3rd in age category
  • Heyford Base Half-Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 13/03/2016
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 4th in age group !
  • Silverstone half marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 13/03/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd WV 45
  • Herts County CC Vets Champs Ladies and MV60
  • 6.50 km
  • 12/03/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd lady
  • Cassiobury park 12.03.16
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/03/2016
  • Mark Studdart
  • 1st V45
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/03/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd in 65-69
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/03/2016
  • Steve Norris
  • 2nd
  • Berkhampstead 5 Miles
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/03/2016
  • Sha Janally
  • 4th
  • Berkhampstead 5 Miles
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/03/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd VW45
  • Berkhamsted Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 06/03/2016
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 2nd MV55
  • Berkhampstead 5 Miles
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/03/2016
  • Charles Henderson
  • Pacing <20
  • Parkrun cassiobury
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/02/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd in 65-69
  • Preston Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 20/02/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • !st in M65
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 13/02/2016
  • Steve Norris
  • First
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 13/02/2016
  • Marcia Quinn
  • 2nd in age category
  • Parkrun Brockenhurst
  • 5.00 km
  • 13/02/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st lady
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/02/2016
  • Steve Norris
  • 16th
  • Watford Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 06/02/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd lady
  • Cassiobury park run 6.2.16
  • 5.00 km
  • 30/01/2016
  • Stuart Borill
  • 2nd in age category
  • Cassiobury park run (30/01/2016)
  • 1.00 miles
  • 30/01/2016
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 2nd overall & 1st in age category
  • Cassiobury park run (30/01/2016)
  • 5.00 km
  • 23/01/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in category 65-69
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 23/01/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st Lady
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 23/01/2016
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV55
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 23/01/2016
  • Victoria Sylvester
  • 3rd Lady
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/01/2016
  • Andy Dean
  • 1st Watford Jogger
  • Hong Kong Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 16/01/2016
  • Victoria Sylvester
  • 3rd Lady
  • cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 16/01/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd lady
  • cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/01/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st lady
  • Cassiobury park (9.1.16)
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/01/2016
  • Marcia Quinn
  • 1st in Age Group
  • Parkrun cassiobury
  • 5.00 km
  • 09/01/2016
  • Charles Henderson
  • 4th overall
  • Parkrun cassiobury
  • 5.00 km
  • 02/01/2016
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st WV 40
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/01/2016
  • Rod Hewson
  • best elf hat
  • 5XParkruns in 8 days
  • 0.00 km
  • 26/12/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 40th position (huge field!)
  • Bushy Parkrun 26/12/15
  • 5.00 km
  • 25/12/2015
  • Steve Norris
  • First
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/12/2015
  • Andy Dean
  • 1st Watford Jogger!
  • Guangzhou Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 05/12/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd Lady
  • cassiobury park (5/12/2015)
  • 5.00 km
  • 05/12/2015
  • John Henke
  • First in MV60 category
  • QEP 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 29/11/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd lady overall
  • Bass Belle
  • 10.00 miles
  • 15/11/2015
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 1st FV45, 1st Ladies Team
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 10.00 km
  • 15/11/2015
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 3rd
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/11/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st lady
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/11/2015
  • John Gray
  • 302/321 in category
  • Nice-Cannes
  • 42.00 km
  • 08/11/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 11th in V60
  • Grand Union Canal Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 07/11/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd lady
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/11/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd ladies team
  • Marlow Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 01/11/2015
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50 County 2nd MV50 open
  • stevenage half marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 25/10/2015
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60+
  • Ricky Road Run
  • 10.00 miles
  • 24/10/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 3rd in category
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/10/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in category 65-69
  • St Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/10/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 1st in age
  • parkrun cassiobury 17/10/15
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/10/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd lady
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/10/2015
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV55
  • Cassiobury ParkRun
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/10/2015
  • Steve Norris
  • 2nd
  • Cassiobury ParkRun
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/10/2015
  • Sean Collum
  • 1st
  • Aldenham park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/10/2015
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 2nd overall, 1st in age category
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 03/10/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st lady
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/09/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • New PB
  • Ealing Half (27/09/2015)
  • 13.10 miles
  • 27/09/2015
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 2nd Senior Men (5th overall)
  • Moorpark 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 27/09/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 127th overall
  • Ealing Half (27/09/2015)
  • 13.10 miles
  • 27/09/2015
  • Robert Kenison
  • 3rd in categary
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 26/09/2015
  • Julie Rice
  • 1st age cat
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/09/2015
  • Nana Agyei
  • 2nd and 1st in age category
  • Gadebridge Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/09/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd in 65-69
  • St. Albans Parkrun (07/02/2015)
  • 5.00 km
  • 19/09/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1St 70-74
  • St. Albans Parkrun (07/02/2015)
  • 5.00 km
  • 05/09/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd lady
  • Park run cassiobury
  • 5.00 km
  • 05/09/2015
  • Victoria Sylvester
  • 1st lady vet
  • Bray Lake Swim
  • 5.00 km
  • 29/08/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in category 65-69
  • Parkrun Bedfont Lakes
  • 5.00 km
  • 26/08/2015
  • Rosemary Thompson
  • 1st in category
  • Citypark Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/08/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in category 65-69
  • Great Notley Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 22/08/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 5th place
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/08/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd in 65-69
  • St Albanas Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/08/2015
  • Alison Broome
  • 1st Lady
  • Cassiobury Park Run (15/08/2015)
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/08/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st lady
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 08/08/2015
  • Mark Studdart
  • 3rd Men Clogger 45-49
  • Cassiobury park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/08/2015
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 3rd in age category
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 01/08/2015
  • Nana Agyei
  • 1st in age category
  • Gadebridge Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 26/07/2015
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 3rd FV50
  • Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon
  • 0.00 miles
  • 25/07/2015
  • Nana Agyei
  • 1st
  • Gadebridge Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 18/07/2015
  • Tim Cook
  • 2nd overall
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/07/2015
  • Jane Welch
  • 1st WV55
  • Ware 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 11/07/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 1st in age group
  • Cassiobury Park Run
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/07/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd Lady
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 05/07/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 4th in category 65+
  • Spire Bushey 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 05/07/2015
  • Julie Rice
  • Silver Herts Vets WV45
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 05/07/2015
  • Julie Rice
  • 1st place Herts Vets Women Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 04/07/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 1st in category 65-69
  • St, Albans Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/06/2015
  • Alison Broome
  • 3rd lady
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 27/06/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd lady
  • Cassiobury parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 13/06/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd in 65-69
  • parkrun Gunnersbury
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/06/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 10th overall
  • Ashridge half marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 07/06/2015
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st W50
  • Ickenham 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/06/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 1st in age group
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/06/2015
  • Robert Kenison
  • 1st in age cat
  • Park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 06/06/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st VW40-44
  • Park run
  • 5.00 km
  • 30/05/2015
  • Angela Edwards
  • 2nd WV55
  • Park Run Watford 30 May 2015
  • 5.00 km
  • 30/05/2015
  • Sue Defoe
  • 1st WV55
  • Park Run Watford 30 May 2015
  • 5.00 km
  • 23/05/2015
  • Jane Welch
  • 1st WV55
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 17/05/2015
  • Chris Hacking
  • 3rd In Category
  • Hillingdon Triathlon 2015 Race 1
  • 32.00 km
  • 17/05/2015
  • Jane Toon
  • First Lady - Veterans
  • Hillingdon Triathlon 2015 Race 1
  • 32.00 km
  • 17/05/2015
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 3rd MV50
  • Stockley Park 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 16/05/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st lady
  • Cassiobury Parkrun (16/5/15
  • 5.00 km
  • 10/05/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 24th Position
  • Marlborough Downs Challenge
  • 33.00 miles
  • 04/05/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 1st MV40
  • Watford 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 04/05/2015
  • Robert Kenison
  • 4th in category
  • Watford 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 04/05/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • Herts champs 2nd ladies team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 04/05/2015
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 3th MV50
  • Watford 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 04/05/2015
  • James Gamble
  • 1st MV55
  • Watford 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/04/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st lady, 1st VW 40-44
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/04/2015
  • Rod Hewson
  • 2nd in V60+
  • Hyde Park 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 11/04/2015
  • Charles Henderson
  • 5th overall.
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 11/04/2015
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd in category
  • Cassiobury Parkrun
  • 5.00 km
  • 15/03/2015
  • Robert Kenison
  • 6th in category
  • north london half marathon
  • 13.00 miles
  • 08/03/2015
  • Nick Slade
  • Last in category..woo hoo!
  • Milton Keynes 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 01/03/2015
  • Rosemary Thompson
  • 1st in category (chip time)
  • Berkhamsted 5 Mile Race
  • 5.00 miles
  • 15/02/2015
  • Barry Griffin
  • 78th
  • Sunday League Royston
  • 5.20 miles
  • 15/01/2015
  • Andy Dean
  • 1st Watford Jogger (I assume)
  • Hong Kong Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 16/11/2014
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 3rd lady
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 16/11/2014
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV50
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 16/11/2014
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 1st FV45
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 16/11/2014
  • David O'Sullivan
  • 2nd
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 19/10/2014
  • Tim Woolridge
  • 6th M50+
  • Thruxton Duathlon
  • 39.00 km
  • 18/10/2014
  • Victoria Sylvester
  • 22nd in Category
  • Challenge Paguera - ETU European Championships
  • 70.30 miles
  • 05/10/2014
  • Rosemary Thompson
  • 2nd FV 50 -59
  • Abbots tough 10
  • 10.00 km
  • 05/10/2014
  • Philip Bolitho-Jones
  • 1st over 60!
  • Abbots tough 10
  • 10.00 km
  • 24/09/2014
  • Brian James
  • Ist M60
  • Hatfield 5k race 1
  • 5.00 km
  • 21/09/2014
  • Jane Molloy
  • 3rd lady
  • Amaudo 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 06/09/2014
  • John Henke
  • 15 Out of 19 M55
  • Dingle Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 03/09/2014
  • Robert Gaddie
  • Male winner
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 03/09/2014
  • Danielle Sanderson
  • Overall winner
  • Harvey Jaquest Mile
  • 1.00 miles
  • 23/08/2014
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 3rd WV55
  • Trelissik 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 20/07/2014
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV55
  • London 2012 Anniversary Run
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/07/2014
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 1st Lady V45, 2nd Lady
  • Swashbuckler
  • 104.00 km
  • 28/06/2014
  • Brian James
  • 2nd MV60
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 28/06/2014
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 3rd WV50
  • Welwyn 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 22/06/2014
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 1st WV45
  • Stortford 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 08/06/2014
  • Jane Molloy
  • 1st Lady V45
  • Barton
  • 10.00 km
  • 11/05/2014
  • Linda McQuaid
  • WV55 3rd place
  • Girona Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 11/05/2014
  • Brian James
  • 1st Herts MV60
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 11/05/2014
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 2nd Herts WV45
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 11/05/2014
  • Jane Welch
  • 1st Herts WV55
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 05/05/2014
  • Jane Welch
  • Herts County 1st WV55, Herts County 2nd Senior tea
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Jess Gray
  • Herts County 1st lady, Herts County 1st Senior tea
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Sarah Sharman
  • Herts County 2nd WV45, Herts County 2nd Senior tea
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Marcia Quinn
  • Herts County 2nd Senior team, Herts County 2nd Vet
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Robin Tremaine
  • Herts County 2nd Senior team, Herts County 2nd Vet
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Stuart Borill
  • Herts County 3rd Vets team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Brian James
  • Open race 1st MV60, Herts County 1st MV60, Herts C
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Angela Edwards
  • Herts County 3rd Vets team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Linda McQuaid
  • Herts County 2nd WV55, Herts County 3rd Senior tea
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Kate Pickard
  • Herts County 2nd WV35, Herts County 1st Senior tea
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Nick Slade
  • Herts County 3rd Vets team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Ian Bonnick
  • Herts County 3rd Vets team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Keith Taylor
  • Herts County 3rd Vets team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Dave Dixon
  • Herts County 3rd MV40, Herts County 2nd Senior tea
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Colin Taylor
  • Herts County 2nd Senior team, Herts County 2nd Vet
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Sue Defoe
  • Herts County 3rd Senior team, Herts County 3rd Vet
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Clare Bonnick
  • Herts County 1st WV45, Herts County 1st Herts Seni
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 05/05/2014
  • Sarah Coltman
  • Herts County 3rd Senior team, Herts County 3rd Vet
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 16/03/2014
  • Colin Taylor
  • 3rd MV50 Team
  • Herts County Vets CC Champs M40 & M50
  • 5.40 miles
  • 16/03/2014
  • James Gamble
  • 3rd MV50 Team
  • Herts County Vets CC Champs M40 & M50
  • 5.40 miles
  • 16/03/2014
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 3rd MV50 Team
  • Herts County Vets CC Champs M40 & M50
  • 5.40 miles
  • 16/03/2014
  • Brian James
  • 2nd MV60
  • Herts County CC Vets Champs Ladies and MV60
  • 3.20 miles
  • 16/03/2014
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 3rd MV50 Team
  • Herts County Vets CC Champs M40 & M50
  • 5.40 miles
  • 06/10/2013
  • Kate Pickard
  • 3rd lady in W35 category
  • South Bucks 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 06/10/2013
  • Sharon Kassemzadeh
  • 1st Female Vet over 50
  • Abbots Tough 10
  • 10.00 km
  • 29/09/2013
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 3rd MV50
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 29/09/2013
  • Jess Gray
  • 1st Lady
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 11/09/2013
  • Jane Welch
  • Best WAVA% Female
  • Club 1mile time trial
  • 1.00 miles
  • 11/09/2013
  • Colin Taylor
  • Best WAVA% Male
  • Club 1mile time trial
  • 1.00 miles
  • 08/09/2013
  • Jess Gray
  • 2nd Lady
  • Wye Valley Trail Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 14/07/2013
  • Clare Dovey
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 2nd MV50
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Natalie Smith
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Tracy Wood
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 3rd WV45 & 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Sue Defoe
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Chris Roberts
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Kika Watford
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 2nd WV55 & 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/07/2013
  • Sarah Daniels
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Bushey 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 15/06/2013
  • Chris Hacking
  • 1:03:53
  • Alanya ETU Triathlon European Championships
  • 25.75 km
  • 06/05/2013
  • Naomi Prasad
  • County Champs. 1st Senior lady. 1st senior team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Jane Welch
  • County Champs. 2nd LV 45 1st senior team, 1st vet
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Robin Tremaine
  • County Champs. 2nd senior team, 2nd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Roz Fullylove
  • County Champs. 2nd senior team, 1st vet team 2nd
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Jane Molloy
  • County Champs. 3rd LV45 1st senior team, 1st vet t
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Huw Hamer
  • County Champs. 3rd senior team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Douglas McQuaid
  • County Champs. 3rd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Linda McQuaid
  • County Champs. 3rd LV 55 2nd senior team, 2nd vet
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Angela Edwards
  • County Champs. 3rd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Andy Dean
  • County Champs. 3rd senior team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • James Gamble
  • County Champs. 2nd senior team, 2nd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Marcus Edwards
  • County Champs. 2nd MV50 2nd senior team, 2nd vet t
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Nick Slade
  • County Champs. 3rd senior team, 3rd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Tim Woolridge
  • County Champs. 3rd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Colin Taylor
  • County Champs. 2nd senior team, 2nd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Sarah Coltman
  • County Champs. 3rd LV 35 2nd Senior team2nd vet te
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/05/2013
  • Paul Emery
  • County Champs. 3rd senior team, 3rd vet team
  • Pednor 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 14/04/2013
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 2nd MV50
  • Hertford 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 17/03/2013
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 2nd Team MV50
  • Herts County Vets Men CC Champs - Willian Nr Letch
  • 4.90 miles
  • 17/03/2013
  • Paul Emery
  • 2nd Team MV50
  • Herts County Vets Men CC Champs - Willian Nr Letch
  • 4.90 miles
  • 17/03/2013
  • Colin Taylor
  • 2nd Team MV50
  • Herts County Vets Men CC Champs - Willian Nr Letch
  • 4.90 miles
  • 17/03/2013
  • Tim Woolridge
  • 2nd Team MV50
  • Herts County Vets Men CC Champs - Willian Nr Letch
  • 4.90 miles
  • 03/03/2013
  • Jess Gray
  • WSEN Club Record
  • Spitfire 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 17/02/2013
  • Colin Taylor
  • 3rd MV50 - Season
  • Cross Country League 5 Watford Men
  • 5.00 miles
  • 18/11/2012
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 3rd lady
  • Herberts Hole 10k Challenge
  • 10.00 km
  • 04/11/2012
  • Kate Pickard
  • 1st Womens Team, 2nd County Womens Team, 3rd Count
  • Stevenage Half
  • 13.10 miles
  • 04/11/2012
  • Jane Molloy
  • 2nd Herts County Womens Team, 1st County Womens Ve
  • Stevenage Half
  • 13.10 miles
  • 04/11/2012
  • Gail Winter
  • 1st Womens Team
  • Stevenage Half
  • 13.10 miles
  • 04/11/2012
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 1st Womens Team
  • Stevenage Half
  • 13.10 miles
  • 04/11/2012
  • Julie Rice
  • 2nd Herts County Womens Team, 2nd County FV45, 1st
  • Stevenage Half
  • 13.10 miles
  • 07/10/2012
  • Gail Winter
  • 3rd VW40
  • Clarendon Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 30/09/2012
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV50 (PB)
  • South Bucks 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 30/09/2012
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd V35
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 30/09/2012
  • Robin Tremaine
  • 2nd V50
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 23/09/2012
  • Jane Welch
  • 1st WV55
  • Ashridge 5 Trail
  • 5.00 miles
  • 04/06/2012
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 3rd lady and 1st WV45
  • Chesham 5k
  • 5.00 km
  • 12/05/2012
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50
  • Herts County Track 5000m Vet
  • 5.00 km
  • 07/05/2012
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 3rd vet lady
  • Watford 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 08/04/2012
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd lady
  • The Scilly 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 11/03/2012
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st LV45
  • Finchley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 26/02/2012
  • Angela Edwards
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Malta Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 26/02/2012
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Malta Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 26/02/2012
  • Janet Willerton
  • 3rd Ladies Team
  • Malta Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 26/02/2012
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 2nd MV50
  • Malta Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 22/01/2012
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 2nd Ladies Team
  • Fred Hughes 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 22/01/2012
  • Jane Molloy
  • 2nd Ladies Team
  • Fred Hughes 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 22/01/2012
  • Angela Edwards
  • 2nd Ladies Team
  • Fred Hughes 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 27/12/2011
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st WV45
  • Buntingford 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 11/12/2011
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 1st WV55
  • Calvia Majorca
  • 13.10 miles
  • 20/11/2011
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st WV45, 3rd county lady, 1st WV45 county
  • Luton Marathon & Relays
  • 26.20 miles
  • 13/11/2011
  • Brian James
  • 1st V60
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 13/11/2011
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 3rd lady
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 06/11/2011
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60 and 1st county MV60
  • Stevenage Half Marathon inc Herts County Vets
  • 13.10 miles
  • 09/10/2011
  • Kate Pickard
  • 2nd WV40
  • Surrey Badger Half
  • 13.10 miles
  • 25/09/2011
  • Linda McQuaid
  • 1st Ladies Team
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/09/2011
  • Manisha Gajjar
  • 3rd WV35
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/09/2011
  • Sarah Daniels
  • 1st Ladies Team
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/09/2011
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV50
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/09/2011
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 1st WV45, 2nd Lady & in 1st Ladies Team
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 25/09/2011
  • Sarah Sharman
  • 1st Ladies Team
  • Moor Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 16/07/2011
  • Janet Willerton
  • 3rd WV50
  • Self Transcendence 10M
  • 10.00 miles
  • 03/07/2011
  • Janet Willerton
  • 3rd WV55
  • Bushey Quarter Marathon
  • 6.55 miles
  • 03/07/2011
  • Mark Studdart
  • 3rd V40
  • Bushey Quarter Marathon
  • 6.55 miles
  • 26/06/2011
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st Vet 50
  • North Devon AONB Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 26/06/2011
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60
  • TPRC Triffic Trail
  • 10.00 km
  • 05/06/2011
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60
  • Coombe Hill 6K
  • 6.00 km
  • 28/05/2011
  • Colin Taylor
  • Silver Medal
  • Herts County Track 3000m Senior
  • 3.00 km
  • 08/05/2011
  • Colin Taylor
  • 2nd Team 3rd County Vet V50 1st County Team
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 08/05/2011
  • Tim Woolridge
  • 1st team County Vets
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 08/05/2011
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV 60 1st MV60 County 2nd team 1st team county
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 08/05/2011
  • Scott Balcomb
  • 2nd team 1st team county vets
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 08/05/2011
  • Paul Warrell
  • 2nd Team
  • St Albans 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 20/03/2011
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 3rd WV45
  • Herts County Vets CC Champs - Watford
  • 4.00 miles
  • 20/03/2011
  • Colin Taylor
  • 2nd MV50
  • Herts County Vets CC Champs - Watford
  • 5.30 miles
  • 13/03/2011
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50
  • Finchley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 13/03/2011
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60
  • Finchley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 06/03/2011
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV 50
  • Cliveden in Black Park 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 06/02/2011
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60
  • Watford Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 06/02/2011
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 5th lady
  • Watford Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 15/01/2011
  • Dave Dixon
  • 1st MV40
  • Grim Challenge
  • 8.00 miles
  • 21/11/2010
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60
  • Herberts Hole
  • 10.00 km
  • 14/11/2010
  • Brian James
  • 1st MV60
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 14/11/2010
  • Mark Woolf
  • 2nd
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 14/11/2010
  • Sharon Kassemzadeh
  • 1st FV55
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 14/11/2010
  • Mark Studdart
  • 1st MV40
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 14/11/2010
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 1st FV45
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 14/11/2010
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 2nd lady
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 14/11/2010
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV50
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 31/10/2010
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 2nd WV45
  • Candleford Canter Ladies 10km
  • 10.00 km
  • 17/10/2010
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50
  • Jill Oliver 10K (Edmonton)
  • 10.00 km
  • 29/08/2010
  • Colin Taylor
  • 2nd MV50 race, 2nd MV50 county
  • Paul Maguire Memorial 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 29/08/2010
  • Rosemary Thompson
  • 3rd FV45 county
  • Paul Maguire Memorial 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 29/08/2010
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st FV45 race, 3rd F county, 1st FV45 county
  • Paul Maguire Memorial 5
  • 5.00 miles
  • 11/07/2010
  • Bob Wallace
  • 1st MV60
  • Hughenden Manor 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 04/07/2010
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 2nd MV50
  • Bushey Quarter Marathon
  • 6.55 miles
  • 27/06/2010
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50
  • North Devon AONB Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 06/06/2010
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 1st WV45
  • Coombe Hill Run
  • 6.00 km
  • 06/06/2010
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 1st MV50
  • ZSL Whipsnade 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 28/03/2010
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50
  • Finchley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 28/03/2010
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st WV45
  • Finchley 20
  • 20.00 miles
  • 13/02/2010
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 2nd lady
  • London Ultra 50k
  • 50.00 km
  • 07/02/2010
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st WV45 and 1st WV45 Herts county
  • Watford Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 07/02/2010
  • Sharon Kassemzadeh
  • 3rd WV55 and 3rd WV55 Herts county
  • Watford Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles
  • 24/01/2010
  • Colin Taylor
  • 3rd MV50 Herts county
    2nd Herts county vet men'
  • Fred Hughes 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 24/01/2010
  • Paul Emery
  • 2nd Herts county vet men's team
  • Fred Hughes 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 24/01/2010
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 2nd Herts county vet men's team
  • Fred Hughes 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 24/01/2010
  • Malcolm Salmons
  • 2nd Herts county vet men's team
  • Fred Hughes 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 28/12/2009
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st WV45
  • Buntingford 10
  • 10.00 miles
  • 06/12/2009
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 1st WV45 Herts county
  • Luton Marathon
  • 26.20 miles
  • 15/11/2009
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 15/11/2009
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 1st WV45
  • Autumn Challenge
  • 5.00 miles
  • 07/06/2009
  • Colin Taylor
  • 1st MV50
  • Coombe Hill Race
  • 3.75 miles
  • 09/05/2009
  • Bob Wallace
  • 3rd MV60 Herts county
    3rd men's team and 1st He
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/05/2009
  • Colin Taylor
  • 3rd MV50 Herts county
    3rd men's team and 1st He
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/05/2009
  • Clare Bonnick

  • 3rd ladies' team and 1st Herts county ladies'
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/05/2009
  • Sharon Kassemzadeh
  • 2nd WV45 and 2nd WV45 Herts county
    3rd ladies'
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/05/2009
  • Frances Chater
  • 3rd WV55
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/05/2009
  • Marcus Edwards
  • 3rd MV40 Herts county
    3rd men's team and 1st He
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/05/2009
  • Ian Bonnick
  • 3rd men's team and 1st Herts county men's team
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 09/05/2009
  • Sue Carpenter
  • 3rd WV45 and 3rd WV45 Herts county
    3rd ladies'
  • St Albans 10k
  • 10.00 km
  • 15/03/2009
  • Peter Clegg
  • 3rd MV55-59
  • Cyprus Pafos 10K
  • 10.00 km
  • 08/03/2009
  • Caroline Whittaker
  • 3rd veteran ladies' team
  • Hertfordshire Veterans CC Champs - Women
  • 4.00 miles
  • 08/03/2009
  • Clare Bonnick
  • 3rd veteran ladies' team
  • Hertfordshire Veterans CC Champs - Women
  • 4.00 miles
  • 08/03/2009
  • Jackie Drew
  • 3rd veteran ladies' team
  • Hertfordshire Veterans CC Champs - Women
  • 4.00 miles
  • 01/02/2009
  • Jackie Drew
  • 9th lady Herts county
  • Watford Half Marathon
  • 13.10 miles

(c) 2017 Watford Joggers

website cms powered by csb internet